Name
Harriet Scott
Also known as:
  • Hattie Scott
  • Harriet Morgan
Gender
Female
Roles
  • Artist (Printmaker)
  • Artist (Draughtsman)
  • Artist (Painter)
Birth date
22 March 1830
Birth place
Sydney, NSW
Death date
16 August 1907
Death place
Granville, NSW
Active Period
  • c.1846-c.1882
Residence
  • 16 August 1907 Granville, NSW
  • c.1867-c.1907 Pambula, NSW
  • c.1867-c.1907 Ferndale, New South Wales
  • c.1867-c.1907 Sydney, NSW, Darlinghurst, Sydney, NSW
  • c.1860-c.1869 Wollongong, NSW
  • 1865-1867 Sydney, NSW
  • 1846-1865 Ash Island, Newcastle, NSW
  • 22 March 1830-1846 Sydney, NSW
Other Occupation
  • illustrator (ANZSIC code: 6924)
Is Indigenous
No
Languages
  • English
Initial Record Data Source
  • DAA with additions