Name
Henry John Weston
Also known as:
  • Harry Weston
  • Arry Weston
Gender
Male
Roles
  • Architect (Architect / Interior Architect / Landscape Architect)
  • Artist (Painter)
  • Artist (Cartoonist / Illustrator)
Birth date
1874
Birth place
Hobart , Tasmania, Hobart ?, Tasmania
Birth note
Backhouse says Launceston, Tasmania.
Death date
1938
Death place
Sydney, New South Wales
Active Period
  • c.1896-c.1938
Residence
  • c.1905-c.1938 Sydney, New South Wales
  • c.1898-c.1905 Melbourne, Victoria
  • c.1874-c.1898 Launceston, Tasmania
Is Indigenous
No
Languages
  • English
Initial Record Data Source
  • Black and white artists