Name
Joshua Smith
Also known as:
  • William Joshua Smith
  • Josh Smith
Gender
Male
Roles
  • Artist
Keywords:
Archibald Prize
Birth date
1905
Death date
22 July 1995
Death place
Sydney, NSW
Active Period
  • 1930-1995
Residence
  • - Earlwood, Sydney, NSW
Training
  • - (Drawing training with Adelaide Perry)
  • - Sydney Art School, Sydney, NSW
  • - East Sydney Technical College, Darlinghurst, NSW
Other Occupation
  • Teacher (ANZSIC code: 8102) -
Is Indigenous
No
Languages
  • English