Name
Nora Napaljarri Andy
Also known as:
  • Nora Napaltjarri
  • Nora Napaljarri
Gender
Female
Roles
  • Artist (Painter)
Birth date
c.1957
Birth place
Haasts Bluff, NT
Active Period
  • c.1987-
Residence
  • Amunturungu (Mt Liebig), NT
  • Yuelamu (Mt Allan), NT
  • Papunya, NT
Is Indigenous
Yes
Dreaming
  • Bush Onion
Indigenous Language Groups
  • Warlpiri
Languages
  • English
Initial Record Data Source
  • Aboriginal Artists of the Western Desert: A Biographical Dictionary