You are viewing the version of bio from Feb. 12, 2013, 11:56 a.m. (moderator approved).
Go to current record
Name
Victoria Ethel Cowdroy
Also known as:
  • Miss V. Cowdroy
  • Royston
  • Vic Cowdroy
Gender
Female
Roles
  • Artist (Screen Artist)
  • Designer (Graphic Designer)
  • Artist (Cartoonist / Illustrator)
  • Artist (Sculptor)
  • Artist (Painter)
Birth date
22 April 1908
Birth place
Sydney, NSW
Death date
26 June 1994
Death place
Melbourne, Vic.
Active Period
  • c.1921 - c.1949
Residence
  • Hertfordshire, England, UK
  • 1976 - 1994 Melbourne, Vic.
  • London, England, UK
  • 119 Anzac Parade, Kensington, Sydney, NSW
  • Eden, NSW
Training
  • c.1921 - c.1925 East Sydney Technical College, Sydney, NSW
  • Fort Street High School, Sydney, NSW
Languages
  • English
Initial Record Data Source
  • Heritage with additions

Difference between this version and previous