Advanced Search
8 results for … adjust search
Results
Ethel Carrick (Mrs. E. Phillips Fox) : a retrospective exhibition

by Rich, Margaret .

Curated by Margaret Rich, Director of the Geelong Art Gallery, this exhibition toured Australia under the auspices of the AGDC. It was the first exhibition ...

image of Country Women Artists (Northern Rivers Chapter)
Country Women Artists (Northern Rivers Chapter)
Country Women Artists (Northern Rivers Chapter) is a selection of artists from around the Lismore area on the Far North Coast of NSW. We have ...
The Improbable Object, Defiance Gallery, 2012

by Johnson Larkin, Anita.

THE IMPROBABLE OBJECT Anita Larkin -sculpture 23rd May - 16th June 2012 DEFIANCE GALLERY 47 Enmore Rd Newtown,Sydney

Mary Abbott Roberts, 1935-1985

by Abbott Roberts, Mary Margaret.

A retrospective exhibition of the work of Mary Abbott Roberts, who also exhibited as Mary Abbott

Artist book for Future Feminist Archive

by Country Women Artists (Northern Rivers Chapter).

Country Women Artists (Northern Rivers Chapter), Artist book for Future Feminist Archive, 2016.

Country Women Artists (Northern Rivers Chapter): Maree Bracker, Jan Davis, Karla Dickens, Jenny Kitchener, Leonie Lane, Shelagh Morgan, Liz Stops

by Country Women Artists (Northern Rivers Chapter).

Country Women Artists (Northern Rivers Chapter): Maree Bracker, Jan Davis, Karla Dickens, Jenny Kitchener, Leonie Lane, Shelagh Morgan, Liz Stops – working with Lismore Regional ...

Know My Name: Australian Women Artists 1900 to now Part 1

by Alder, Alison, Allan, Micky, Baker, Nyukana, Bale, Alice Marion Ellen, Barton, Del Kathryn, Beckett, Clarice, Beynon, Kate, Binns, Vivienne, Black, Dorrit, Blumann, Elise Margo, Bowen, Stella, Campbell, Barbara, Carrick Fox, Ethel, Cavaliere, Katthy, Chapman, Dora Cecil, Christmann, Jenny, Cohn, Ola, Coppersmith, Yvette, Cotton, Olive, Croft, Brenda L, Crowley, Grace, Cuppaidge, Virginia, Dangar, Annie Garvin, Davidson, Bessie, Davies, Isabel, Dawson, Janet, Deacon, Destiny, Debenham, Pamela Elizabeth, Dodd, Margaret, Dowling, Julie, Dwyer, Mikala, Dyring, Moya, Eager, Helen, Edwell, Bernice E., Fahd, Cherine, Ferran, Anne, Ferrier, Tania, Foley, Fiona, Ford, Sue, Fullard, Corrie, Gabori, Mirdidingkingathi Juwarnda Sally, Ganambarr, Mavis Warrngilna, Gascoigne, Rosalie, Godden, Christine, Gojak, Mira, Goodsir, Agnes, Greeno, Dulcie, Greeno, Lola, Grounds, Joan, Hall, Fiona, Hanrahan, Barbara, Harper, Melinda, Hawkes, Ponch, Hester, Joy, Heysen, Nora, Hinton-Bateup, Alice, Jackson, Linda, Jerrems, Carol, Jubelin, Narelle, Kawiny, Kunmanara, Kee, Jenny, Ken, Tjungkara, King, Inge, Klose, Anastasia, Kngwarray, Judy Purvis, Kngwarray, Rosie , Kngwarreye, Emily Kame, Lahey, Vida, Laing, Rosemary, Laurence, Janet, Lee, Lindy, Lloyd, Jo, MacSween, Valerie, Mackay, Jan, Maddison, Ruth, Maddock, Bea, Madigan, Rosemary Wynnis, Marawili, Nongirrna, Marika, Banduk, Marrinon, Linda, Martin, Mandy, McKenzie, Queenie, McMahon, Marie, Mestrom, Sanné, Moffatt, Tracey, Mora, Mirka Madeleine, Nell, , Nelson, Jan, Newmarch, Ann Foster, Norriss Tait, Bess, O'Connor, Kathleen, Oliver, Bronwyn, Olley, Margaret, Ormella, Raquel, Orr, Jill, Pate, Klytie, Perry, Adelaide, Petyarre, Myrtle, Preston, Margaret, Pwerle, Jeanie, Quaill, Avril, Rea, , Rix Nicholas, Hilda, Robertshaw, Freda Rhoda, Rrap, Julie, Rudyard, Carol, Smith, Gemma, Smith, Grace Cossington, Stannage, Miriam, Staunton, Madonna, Stewart, Janet Agnes Cumbrae, Stokes, Constance, Teague, Violet, Temin, Kathy, Timbery, Esme, Tjulyata, Topsy, Traill, Jessie, Tribe, Barbara, Vongpoothorn, Savanhdary, Wallace, Anne, Watson, Judy, Watson, Jenny, Webb, Mary, Whiting, Ada, Worth, Margaret, Wright, Judith, Zahalka, Anne, de Medici, eX. Women's Domestic Needlework Group, Barbara Cleveland, DI$COUNT UNIVER$E, Jane and Mary Hampson, Tjanpi Desert Weavers, Jillposters, Ken Family Collaborative.

Know My Name is an exhibition in two parts at the National Gallery of Australia. It is the largest and most comprehensive exhibition of work ...