Name
Stanley John Pitt
Also known as:
  • Stan Pitt
  • Stanley Pitt
Gender
Male
Roles
  • Artist (Cartoonist / Illustrator)
Birth date
1925
Birth place
Rozelle, Sydney, New South Wales
Active Period
  • c.1942-c.1960
Residence
  • Sydney, NSW
Other Occupation
  • Milkman (ANZSIC code: 4310)
Is Indigenous
No
Languages
  • English
Initial Record Data Source
  • Black and white artists