Name
Virgil Reilly
Also known as:
  • Virgil Gavan Reilly
  • Virgil
Gender
Male
Roles
  • Artist (Cartoonist / Illustrator)
Birth date
1892
Death date
1974
Death place
Sydney, NSW
Active Period
  • c.1910-c.1958
Residence
  • Melbourne, Vic.
  • c.1920 Potts Point, Sydney, NSW
Other Occupation
  • Journalist (ANZSIC code: 9002)
Is Indigenous
No
Languages
  • English
Initial Record Data Source
  • Black and white artists