This record needs moderation
Name
Florence Aline Rodway
Also known as:
  • Florence Rodway
  • Mrs Walter Moore
Gender
Female
Roles
  • Artist (Draughtsman)
  • Artist (Painter)
Other Occupation
  • art teacher (ANZSIC code: 8212) -
Birth date
11 November 1881
Birth place
Hobart, Tasmania
Death date
23 January 1971
Death place
Hobart, Tasmania
Active Period
  • 1897 - 1951
Residence
  • c.1906 - c.1910 Sydney, New South Wales
  • c.1902 - c.1906 London, England, UK
Training
  • c.1906 Julian Ashton's Sydney Art School, Sydney, New South Wales
  • 1902 - 1906 Royal Academy Schools, London, England, UK
  • c.1897 - c.1901 Hobart Technical College, Tasmania
Languages
  • English
Initial Record Data Source
  • Heritage with additions