Name
Gertrude Herzger
Also known as:
  • Gertrud Herzger
  • Gertrud Seligmann
Gender
Female
Roles
  • Designer
Tags:
designer
textile designer
jewellery design
Birth date
1901
Birth place
Frankfurt, Germany
Birth note
Arrived in Australia 1937 via "Niagara"