This record needs moderation
Name
Grant Featherston
Also known as:
  • Featherston Contract Furniture
  • Featherston Contract Interiors (FCI) (FCI acquired by Aristoc ca.1962. Kirsty Grant, et al. Mid-Century Modern. Australian Furniture Design. Natl Gallery of Victoria, 2014, p.49)
Gender
Male
Roles
  • Designer (Furniture Designer / Cabinetmaker)
  • Designer (Industrial / Product Designer)
  • Designer (Glass & metal Artist / Designer)
Other Occupation
  • Serviceman c.1939 - c.1945
Tags:
Furniture
Lighting
Birth date
c.1922
Birth place
Geelong, VIC
Death date
c.1995
Active Period
  • c.1947 -
Residence
  • - Melbourne, Vic.
Training
  • -