You are viewing the version of bio from Feb. 21, 2021, 9:21 p.m. , as edited by Michael Bogle (moderator approved).
Go to current record
Name
Clifford William Bayliss
Also known as:
  • C.W. Bayliss
  • Clifford Bayliss
Gender
Male
Roles
  • Artist (Painter)
Other Occupation
  • -
Tags:
painter
lecturer
production
Opera House
Birth date
1 January 1912
Death date
1 January 1989
Initial Record Data Source
  • Victorian College of the Arts, University of Melbourne

Difference between this version and previous

Field This Version Previous Version
Date modified Feb. 21, 2021, 9:21 p.m. Feb. 21, 2021, 9:20 p.m.
Related collections
  • Victorian College of the Arts, Melbourne, VIC (collected in)
  • National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne (collected in)
  • Victorian College of the Arts, Melbourne, VIC (collected in)