You are viewing the version of bio from Feb. 12, 2013, 12:11 p.m. (moderator approved).
Go to current record
Name
Mickey of Ulladulla
Also known as:
  • Micky
  • Mickie
  • Old Mickey
Gender
Male
Roles
  • Artist (Draughtsman)
  • Artist (Painter)
Birth date
c.1825
Death date
13 October 1891
Death place
Ulladulla, NSW
Burial place
Ulladulla Cementry, Ulladulla, NSW
Active Period
  • c.1875 - c.1891
Residence
  • Ulladulla, NSW
Indigenous Australian
 
Heritage Country
  • Ulladulla, NSW
Indigenous Language Groups
  • Dhurga
Languages
  • English
Initial Record Data Source
  • Storylines Project, COFA, UNSW

Difference between this version and previous